Privacy Policy

 

Paulina Bulakova, trading as “Successful Woman”, ABN 65 610 596 919 (“Successful Woman”) is committed to maintaining the security of personal information provided to Successful Woman by you in accessing https://www.successfulwoman.com.au/ (“Website”).

Capitalised terms in this Privacy Policy have the meaning given to them in the Terms of Use.

This Privacy Policy (together with the Terms of Use and any other documents referred to in it) describes how Successful Woman treats personal information that it receives through your use of the Website.

By accessing and browsing the Website and/or using any of the Services, you consent to the collection, use, disclosure, storage and processing of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Please read the following carefully to understand Successful Woman views and practices regarding your personal information and how Successful Woman will treat it.

Information that may be collected

Successful Woman may collect and process the following types of information during your use of the Website:

  1. Personal information that you provide by filling in any forms on the Website, or reporting a problem with the Website.
  2. If you contact Successful Woman, Successful Woman may keep a record of that correspondence.
  3. Details of your visits to the Website to analyse trends and user traffic and to gather statistical information.

 

Use of Information

Successful Woman collects personal information about you through your use of the Services and the Website, including information relating to your use of the Website and the content you access.

Successful Woman uses information held about you in the following ways:

  1. To verify your identity.
  2. To enforce or apply the Terms of Use and/or the Terms and Conditions.
  3. To protect the rights, property or safety of Successful Woman, other users or others.
  4. For internal research purposes.
  5. For promoting and marketing services to you.
  6. To ensure that content from the Website is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  7. To allow you to participate in interactive features of the Website, should you choose to do so.
  8. To notify you about changes to the Website.
  9. To provide you with any services.
  10. For the purpose of warranty registration.
  11. To deal with requests, complaints and other customer activities.
  12. To provide you with technical support.
  13. For any other use that you authorise.

 

Non-personal data is collected for reporting about usability, performance, and effectiveness of the Website.  It is used to improve the customer experience, usability and Website content.

Disclosure of Information

Successful Woman will not sell, rent, or lease your personal information to any other party unless you have given permission to do so.

Successful Woman may also disclose your personal information when Successful Woman believes it is appropriate for legal compliance and law enforcement, to facilitate court proceedings, to enforce or apply our Terms of Use or to protect the rights, property or safety of Successful Woman, Users or others.

Storage of Information

Successful Woman will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although Successful Woman will do its best to protect your personal data, Successful Woman cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to the Website; any transmission is at your own risk. Once Successful Woman has received your information, Successful Woman will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Linked Websites

The Website may contain links to other sites. Please be aware that Successful Woman is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. Successful Woman encourages you to read the privacy policy of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information.

Your Rights

You have the right to ask Successful Woman not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. Successful Woman will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if Successful Woman intends to use your data for such purposes or if Successful Woman intends to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes.  You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by contacting our Privacy Officer Paulina Bulakova [email protected]

Access to Information

The Privacy Act 1993 (Act) gives you the right to access information held about you.  Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act.  Any access request may be subject to a reasonable fee to meet Successful Woman costs in providing you with details of the information Successful Woman hold about you.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The content of this Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time, so Successful Woman suggests that you return to the Website on a regular basis and carefully read the information provided.

Any changes Successful Woman may make to this Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and will be effective immediately upon the posting of the amended Privacy Policy on the Website.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to Successful Woman Privacy Officer Paulina Bulakova [email protected]

Connect with Us:

Home      About     Contact     Privacy

SERVICES:

Facebook Ads Done For You

Messenger Chatbots

 

1 East Ridge Drive,

Chirnside Park, Melbourne

VIC, Australia

1300 931 535